The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
National Bowl: Results & Fixtures
Results & Fixtures: SSE SWALEC Bowl
DateTimeRoundHomeScoreAway
September 2019
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Aberavon Green Stars RFC31 - 24Vardre RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Abercarn RFC39 - 12Newport Saracens RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Abercrave RFC31 - 7Alltwen RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Abertysswg Falcons  v  Chepstow RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Banwen RFC  v  Cwmllynfell RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Blackwood Stars RFC15 - 33New Tredegar RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Blaina RFC24 - 29RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Bryncethin RFC  v  Glais RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Bryncoch RFC31 - 16Briton Ferry RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Bynea RFCP - PLaugharne RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Cardiff Medicals RFC12 - 17Wattstown RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Cardigan RFC14 - 16Furnace United RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Cefn Cribbwr RFC48 - 0Penlan RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Clwb Rygbi Cymry Caerdydd RFC20 - 26Fairwater RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Colwyn Bay RFC18 - 13Nant Conwy 2nd XV
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Cwmgors RFC12 - 39Nantymoel RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Fleur de Lys RFCP - PDeri RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Gwernyfed RFC19 - 13St. Albans RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Hafodyrynys RFC24 - 50Tredegar Ironsides RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Haverfordwest RFC46 - 13Betws RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Hirwaun RFC30 - 45Canton RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Lampeter Town RFC41 - 5Pembroke Dock Harlequins RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Llandaff North RFC22 - 38Caerau Ely RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Llandeilo RFC42 - 10St. Davids RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Llandybie RFC10 - 49Aberaeron RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Llangadog RFC25 - 17Tregaron RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Llangwm RFC14 - 50Cefneithin RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Llanhilleth RFCP - PAberbargoed RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Maesteg RFC10 - 19Cwmavon RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Nantyglo RFC19 - 19Usk RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Neath Athletic RFC28 - 34Crynant (Creunant) RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
New Dock Stars RFC7 - 55Tumble RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
New Panteg RFCP - PRhymney RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Newtown RFC  v  Llanidloes RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Old Illtydians RFC12 - 30Tylorstown RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Penarth RFC23 - 34Llanharan RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Pentyrch RFC38 - 29Cefn Coed RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Penygraig RFC53 - 10Llandaff RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Penygroes RFC13 - 8Neyland RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Pontrhydyfen RFC27 - 24Taibach RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Pontyclun RFC26 - 17Llantwit Major RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Rhyl and District RFC38 - 20Abergele RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
St Julians HSOB RFC15 - 14Garndiffaith RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
St. Clears RFC17 - 22Llanybydder RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Swansea Uplands RFC  v  Baglan RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Tonmawr RFC22 - 19Glyncorrwg RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Tonyrefail RFC50 - 31Treherbert RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Trimsaran RFC7 - 29Amman United RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Trinant RFC38 - 21Machen RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Welshpool RFC25 - 18Bangor RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Whiteheads RFC52 - 34Abertillery / Blaenau Gwent RF
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Wrexham RFC  v  Shotton Steel RFC
Sat 21st Sep 1914:30
Ynysowen RFC24 - 0Old Penarthians RFC
October 2019
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Abercrave RFC7 - 19Pontyclun RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Amman United RFC5 - 20Abertysswg Falcons
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Bryncethin RFC26 - 17St Julians HSOB RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Bryncoch RFC37 - 13Wattstown RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Cardiff Quins3 - 34Aberavon Green Stars RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Cefn Cribbwr RFC31 - 25Furnace United RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Cwmavon RFC16 - 18RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Fairwater RFC32 - 7Rhyl and District RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Gwernyfed RFC10 - 15Banwen RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Lampeter Town RFC19 - 21Tumble RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Llanybydder RFC25 - 24Haverfordwest RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Nantyglo RFC26 - 3New Tredegar RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Nantymoel RFC42 - 12Ynysowen RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Newtown RFC7 - 23Aberaeron RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Pentyrch RFC17 - 3Tonyrefail RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Penygraig RFC  v  Trinant RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Penygroes RFC15 - 22Abercarn RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Rhymney RFC26 - 21Llandeilo RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Tonmawr RFCP - PColwyn Bay RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Tredegar Ironsides RFC17 - 14Fleur de Lys RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Whiteheads RFC  v  Welshpool RFC
Sat 12th Oct 1914:30
Wrexham RFC24 - 25Laugharne RFC
Sat 26th Oct 1914:30
Llanharan RFC31 - 14Cefneithin RFC
November 2019
Sat 2nd Nov 1914:30
Crynant (Creunant) RFC7 - 24Baglan RFC
Sat 2nd Nov 1914:30
Llanhilleth RFC19 - 10Llangadog RFC
Sat 9th Nov 1914:00
Caerau Ely RFC18 - 14Pontrhydyfen RFC
Sat 9th Nov 1914:00
Tylorstown RFC28 - 10Mold RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Aberaeron RFC15 - 0Nantyglo RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Banwen RFC0 - 0Tonmawr RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Caerau Ely RFC19 - 16Cefn Cribbwr RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Fairwater RFC30 - 7Nantymoel RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Llanharan RFC26 - 28Baglan RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Llanhilleth RFC3 - 18Canton RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Llanybydder RFC46 - 5Bryncoch RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Pentyrch RFC14 - 15Tylorstown RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Penygraig RFC43 - 17RTB (Ebbw Vale) RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Pontyclun RFC25 - 26Aberavon Green Stars RFC
Sat 16th Nov 1914:00
Tredegar Ironsides RFC17 - 20Rhymney RFC
Wed 27th Nov 1919:30
Whiteheads RFC7 - 28Laugharne RFC
December 2019
Sat 7th Dec 1914:00
Aberaeron RFC22 - 7Caerau Ely RFC
Sat 7th Dec 1914:00
Aberavon Green Stars RFC11 - 5Tylorstown RFC
Sat 7th Dec 1914:00
Abercarn RFC3 - 8Abertysswg Falcons
Sat 7th Dec 1914:00
Baglan RFCP - PBanwen RFC
Sat 7th Dec 1914:00
Fairwater RFC13 - 3Bryncethin RFC
Sat 7th Dec 1914:00
Penygraig RFC24 - 20Llanybydder RFC
Sat 7th Dec 1914:00
Rhymney RFC15 - 38Canton RFC
Sat 7th Dec 1914:00
Tumble RFC  v  Laugharne RFC
January 2020
Sat 11th Jan 2014:00
Fairwater RFC  v  Aberavon Green Stars RFC
Sat 11th Jan 2014:00
Penygraig RFC  v  Abertysswg Falcons
© 2019 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM