The Official Website of the WRU
:: ::
Principality Premiership: League Table
League Table: Principality Premiership
2019-2020 - Indigo Group Premiership
Pos

Team
Pl
W
D
L
PF
PA
Diff
TF
TA
TB
LB
Pts
1No changeCardiff Rugby990022111910229155041
2UpCarmarthen Quins86022061475927173128
3UpAberavon85031641521217171324
4DownPontypridd9504197189822232224
5UpRGC95042081783025212123
6UpLlanelli9504187219-3223262022
7DownMerthyr9405199201-224202422
8UpLlandovery74031581342418122220
9DownNewport9306174186-1221223318
10No changeSwansea9306140159-1917182317
11No changeEbbw Vale9207180227-4718301413
12No changeBridgend9108128251-1231333037
© 2019 Content © Welsh Rugby Union Ltd, Statistics © SFMS Ltd, Photography © Huw Evans Agency Privacy & Cookies delivered by Sotic powered by OpenText WSM